Sthn Highlands and Tablelands APSB Show

Share your show & events results here.
User avatar
Posts: 28
Joined: July 31st, 2011, 10:42 am
Location: Goulburn
PostPosted: February 1st, 2012, 9:12 pm
Results for our Show held on January 22nd 2012 include:


Ring One
Led Shetland N.e. 8.2hh

Champion: Redacres Leila, S George
Reserve: Redacres Bronson, Biggar & McCormick

Shetland Colt

Champion: Kevelle Lee Regent, Kevelle Lee Stud
Reserve: Streamville Park Sebastian, B & N King

Shetland Stallion

Champion: Shambala Park Matrix, Shambala Park Stud
Reserve: Mulwaree Kianga, K & J Brown

Shetland Filly

Champion: Cranellie Evita, K & J Brown
Reserve: Redacres Marieka, Biggar & McCormick

Shetland Mare

Champion: Mulwaree Lana, K & J Brown
Reserve: Kevelle Lee Persephony, Kevelle Lee Stud

Shetland Gelding

Champion: Redacres Mario, Biggar & McCormick
Reserve: Bollingbrook Jerome, Glen J Stud

Supreme Shetland

Cranellie Evita, K & J Brown

Saddle Shetland

Champion: Fenwick Othello, G Everingham
Reserve: Thorpeville Jenna, Shambala Park

Welsh Open

Sect A Stallion/Colt

Champion: Creswell The Conqueror, Bramley Family

Sect A Mare/ Filly

Champion: Bellingara Leilani, Bramley Family
Reserve: Eagla Park Stardust, Bramley Family

Sect B Mare/ Filly

Champion: Keyi Chelewa, Stepdon Park
Reserve: Owendale Delta, N Rowan

Welsh Geldings

Champion: Hillswood Just Bryant, J Larkin
Reserve: Rama Park Maximus, Shambala Park

Ridden Welsh

Champion: Junjarin Tikela, P Viderdkas
Reserve: Hillswood Just Bryant, J Larkin

Part Bred Welsh Mare/ Filly

Champion: Saradale Secret Romance, M Derooy
Reserve: Falonhurst Vanity Fair, A O'Sullivan

Ridden Part Welsh

Champion: Jomore Arizona, P Viderdkas
Reserve: Morningside Penny Arcade, Ayton Family

Ring Two

Australian Colt

Champion: Kooralyn Nathaniel, Kooralyn Stud
Reserve: Melane Night to Remember, Melane Stud

Australian Stallion

Champion: Figtree Ginty's Spirit, Figtree Pony Stud

Australian Filly

Champion: Kooralyn Lumina, Kooralyn Stud
Reserve: Taringa Pandora, Mr & Mrs Chittick

Australian Mare

Champion: Blue Denim Paris, Blue Denim Pony Stud
Reserve: Bamborough Silento, Aynton Family

Australian Gelding

Champion: Blue Denim Kahlua, Blue Denim Pony Stud
Reserve: Kooralyn Evening Star, R Barnes

Supreme Australian Pony

Kooralyn Lumina, Kooralyn Stud

Hackney Ponies

Champion: The Doune Marigold, Ragging & Proctor

Large Mountain & Moorland

Champion: Carrie Park Kilbride, S McAndrew
Reserve: Harkaway Lodge Lewis, S Rajander

Part Bred APSB Led

Champion: Fernbrook Special Effects, NSJ Ponies & Fernbrook Stud
Reserve: Highlands Park Harmony, D McClelland

Ridden Australian Stallion/ Colt

Champion: Figtree Ginty's Spirit, Figtree Pony Stud

Ridden Australian Mare/ Filly/ Gelding

Champion: Kooralyn Evening Star, R Barnes
Reserve: Blue Denim Kahlua, L Harrison

Supreme Australian Pony Ridden

Kooralyn Evening Star, R Barnes

Ridden Part Bred

Champion: Joemoor Arizona, P Sviderskas
Reserve: Saradale Conquest, M Derooy

Show Hunter Ponies

Champion: Joemoor Arizona, P Sviderskas
Reserve: Blue Denim Kahlua, L Harrison

Ring Three

Welsh Sect A Stallion/Colt

Champion: Imperial Nevada, D Harvey & McDougal
Reserve: Osory Good as Gold, Osory Stud

Welsh Sect A Mare/ Filly

Champion: Imperial Honey Blossom, K Barlow
Reserve: Bellingara Shiloh, K & J Brown

Supreme Sect A

Imperial Nevada, D Harvey & M McDougal

Sect B Colt/ Stallion

Champion: Glenmore First Agent, Rae Park Stud

Sect B Mare/ Filly

Champion: Keyi Chellewa, Stepdon Park
Reserve: Imperial Mademoiselle, S Lyons

Supreme Welsh B

Keyi Chellewa, Stepdon Park

Led Welsh Gelding

Champion: Moresby Lodge Sir Winston, Moresby Lodge
Reserve: Hillswood Just Bryant, F Larkin

Best Welsh Exhibit

Imperial Nevada, D Harvey & McDougal

Ridden Welsh Exhibit

Champion: Ashadatan Park Sebastian, C Brown
Reserve: Hillswood Park Just Bryant

Led Australian Riding Pony

Champion: Candlewood Sebrano's Dream, Candlewood Stud
Reserve: Highlands Spring Harmony, D McClelland

Led Australian Saddle Pony

Champion: Highland Spring Harmony, D McClelland
Reserve: Bamborough Cilento, Ayrton Family

Ridden Australian Riding Pony

Champion: Saradale Conquest, M DeRooy
Reserve: Highland Spring Harmony, D McClelland

Ridden Australian Saddle Pony

Champion: Saradale Conquest, M DeRooy
Reserve: Glenmore First Agent, Rae Park Stud

Ring Four

Open Led Pony

Champion: Clouds of Sefton, S Frew
Reserve: Highland Spring Harmony, D McClelland

Open Ridden Pony

Champion: Kaswood Park Yours Faithfully, Maddison Overington
Reserve: Kolbeach Chanting, M Ulm

Ring Five

Led Buckskin

Champion: Melane Just Earl, Melane Stud
Reserve: Rise & Shine, K Bryce

Led Roan

Champion: Falconhurst Vanity Fair, A O'Sullivan

Led Palomino

Champion: Amaranda Also, Jones

Led Pinto

Champion: Melane Knight to Remember, Melane Stud
Reserve: Weston By Demand, R Wilcox

Shetland Harness Turnout

Champion: Braevilla Lovebird, L & M Grima
Reserve: Shambala Park Midas, Shambala Park

Shetland in Harness

Champion: Braevilla Lovebird, L & M Grima
Reserve: Shambala Park Midas, Shambala Park

Non Hackney Horse Harness

Champion: Glenwood Look at Me, Ragg & Proctor

Hackney/ Part Bred Harness

Champion: The Doune Marigold, Proctor & Ragg

Return to Results

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron